• Eisenhower Staff

    2021-2022 School Year

     
     

    Kindergarten

    Grade 1

    Grade 2

    Grade 3

    Grade 4

     

    Mrs. Casella/
    Room 114

    Mrs. Solomon/Room 112

     

     

    Mr. Alloway/
    Rm. 124

    Mrs. Cansick/
    Rm. 120

    Mrs. Daley/
    Rm. 128

    Mrs. Kushner/
    Rm. 126

    Mrs. Zinn/
    Rm. 122

    Mrs. Carlson/
    Rm. 104

    Mrs. Coleman(Cecil)/

    Rm. 115

    Miss McGrath/
    Rm. 103

    Mrs. Rauber/
    Rm. 102

    Miss Rodgers/
    Rm. 101

     

    Mrs. Bodamer/
    Rm. 204

    Mrs. Sadowy(Campbell)/
    Rm. 203

    Mrs. Garces/
    Rm. 205

    Mr. Lingler/
    Rm. 202

    Mrs. Petrarca/
    Rm. 201

    Mr. George/
    Rm. 207

    Miss Kenny/
    Rm. 209

    Miss Marnik/
    Rm. 212

    Mrs. Seelye/
    Rm. 214

    Mrs. Stack/
    Rm. 210

                 

    Art ………………....................Mr. Cosgrove

    Library ………………...............Mrs. Hart

    Music ..………………...............Mrs. Strauch

    P.E. ……………………..............Mr. Vasbinder

    Spanish ……………….............Mrs. Gilbert

    Strings.............................Miss Scandrol

    Learning Support …….........Mrs. Decroo

    Learning Support …….........Mrs. Hadad

    Learning Support …….........Mrs. Morgan

    Resource/Gifted………........Mrs. Dominick

    Resource …………….....….....Mrs. LaLomia

    Resource ………………..........Mrs. Meston 

    E.S.L. …………….....…….......Mrs. Bossart

    Guidance Counselor …......Mrs. Miller

    Computer Lab ……...….......Mrs. Battaglia

    Nurse …………….......…….....Mrs. Lazarova

    Vision Teacher................Miss Senko

    Mobility Specialist............Mrs. Falcone

    Hearing Support...............Mrs. Ward

    Speech ………………............Mrs. Lynch (formerly Miss Krzemien)

    Physical Therapist ……......Mrs. Duda

    Occupational Therapists....Mrs. Marone
                                          Mrs. Miller 

     
    Head Secretary..................Mrs. Penkrot
     
     

    Paraprofessionals..............Mrs. Rieger
                                            Mrs. Cottrill
                                            Mrs. Elrod
                                            Mrs. Hicks
                                            Mrs. Kappert
                                            Mrs. King
                                            Mrs. Horn
                                            Mrs. Peluso
                                            Mrs. Short

     
    Nutrition Center.............. Mrs. Ann Garbin (Cafe Ike Manager)
                                            Mrs. Theresa Goldback
                                            Mrs. Krolczyk
     
    Custodial Staff.................Mr. Tom Nemec (Head Custodian)
                                           Mrs. Lois Hindmarch
                                           Mr. Jack Martin
                                           Mr. Jim Snowden